Home
Weekly Davening Schedule
^Minyanim in the Beis Medrash, listed above will be broadcast via the CBY Internet Minyan.
#קריאת שמע should be repeated after 8:00 pm.
This Week's Learning Opportunities
Day of Learning Sponsors
3/22/2024-12 Adar II
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/23/2024-13 Adar II
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/24/2024-14 Adar II
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/25/2024-15 Adar II
*Mel Ness, in memory of his grandfather Yaakov ben Yitzchak Zev Volf z"l.
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/26/2024-16 Adar II
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/27/2024-17 Adar II
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/28/2024-18 Adar II
Zitta & Kenny Bander, in memory of Kenny's father Yitzchak Yehuda ben Avraham Menachem z"l.
Stobezki Family, marking the shloshim of their husband & father Tzvi Yosef ben Yehoshua z"l.
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/29/2024-19 Adar II
*Blanche Silver, in memory of her mother Freidel bat Eliyahu z"l.
Ephraim Hoffman, in memory of his mother Tzvya bat Raphoal z"l.
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/30/2024-20 Adar II
Aranoff & East Families, in memory of Dovid ben Zishe z"l.
Banji & Ari Ganchrow, in memory of Ari's grandfather Moshe Zalman ben Menachem Mendel Yitzchak z"l.
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
3/31/2024-21 Adar II
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
4/1/2024-22 Adar II
*Brenda Elishis, in memory of her sister Tzivia Friedel bat Yehoshua Moshe z"l.
Lynn Sugarman & Family, in memory of their mother, grandmother, & great-grandmother Sarah Rivka bat Eliezer Melech z"l.
Fri, March 29 2024
19 Adar II 5784
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:20am |
Earliest Tallit | 5:49am |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:43am |
Latest Shema | 9:52am |
Zman Tefillah | 10:55am |
Chatzot (Midday) | 1:01pm |
Mincha Gedola | 1:32pm |
Plag HaMincha | 6:00pm |
Candle Lighting | 6:58pm |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 7:19pm |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 8:04pm |
More >> |
Submit to Bulletin
Want to submit a mazal tov or community announcement to the Shabbat Bulletin?
Please send an email to bulletin@bnaiyeshurun.org no later than Thursday at noon.
Celebrating a simcha? Commemorating a yahrzeit?
Consider sponsoring the bulletin.
Click here to sponsor.